Accident KAI T-50I Golden Eagle TT-5007, Sunday 20 December 2015
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 December 2015
Time:09:53 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic K50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
KAI T-50I Golden Eagle
Owner/operator:Indonesian Air Force
Registration: TT-5007
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Adi Sutjipto Airport (JOG/WAHH) , Yogyakarta -   Indonesia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Adi Sutjipto Airport (JOG/WAHH)
Destination airport:Adi Sutjipto Airport (JOG/WAHH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 15 minutes after a solo aerobatic display at an airshow.
The accident happened during the second day of the air show, which is celebrating the 70th anniversary of the Air Force Flight School in Yogyakarta.
Pilot Lt. Col. Marda Sarjono in the front seat and Capt. Diwi Cahyadi, sitting behind him, were killed.

Sources:

http://abcnews.go.com/International/wireStory/jet-fighter-crashes-indonesian-air-show-dead-35870902
https://tvzvezda.ru/news/vstrane_i_mire/content/201512200916-tdhn.htm (video)
http://www.thejakartapost.com/news/2015/12/20/yogyakarta-airshow-turns-tragic-two-pilots-die.html (photo of wreckage)
https://www.jetphotos.com/showphotos.php?regsearch=TT-5007
https://tekno.kompas.com/read/2015/12/20/12223287/T-50i.TNI-AU.yang.Jatuh.Baru.Berumur.2.Tahun
http://www.pressreader.com/indonesia/the-jakarta-post/20151221/283210147192664/TextView

Media: