Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) OE-CME, Saturday 1 March 2008
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 March 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-CME
MSN: F15001227
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Salzburg Wolfgang-Amadeus Mozart Airport - LOWS -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was blown over during a storm at Salzburg Wolfgang-Amadeus Mozart Airport - LOWS and sustained substantial damages. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://www.planepictures.net/v3/show_en.php?id=720393