Accident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza N5472D, Saturday 28 December 1957
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 December 1957
Time:c. noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N5472D
MSN: D-4965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Weed, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mott Field, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Spring Hill in fog shortly after take-off. Robert Beach (41) and familly, Cottage Grove, OR.

Sources:

Lewiston Morning Tribune 30 December 1957, p1