Accident Auster J/5B Autocar G-ANNY, Monday 25 October 1954
ASN logo

Date:Monday 25 October 1954
Time:
Type:Auster J/5B Autocar
Owner/operator:H.E. Sheikh Abullah Al Mubarak
Registration: G-ANNY
MSN: 3076
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kuwait -   Kuwait
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kuwait
Destination airport:Kuwait
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First UK civil registered as G-ANNY on 15/2/1954. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed in Kuwait on 25/10/1954. Registration cancelled 16/12/1954 as PWFU

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-ANNY.pdf
http://www.auster.ukf.net/p30.htm
http://austerhg.org/prod_list/pages.php?page=2969