Accident SAAB J29A Tunnan 290222, Monday 16 November 1953
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 November 1953
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAAB J29A Tunnan
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 290222
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:F10 Barkåkra, Ängelholm -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESDB
Narrative:
Hit power cable for railway during landing. Pilot Corp Hans Ingemar Bladh ejected, but fell into haystack, still in this seat and was badly injured.

Sources:

https://x.com/haverirapporten/status/1725044632856223849?s=20
290222