Accident Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk , Wednesday 7 November 2007
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 November 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 11
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Treviso -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. A total of six crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.military-quotes.com/forum/6-dead-us-army-chopper-t47799.html
http://www.dispatch.com/content/stories/local/2007/11/10/z-apoh_soldierkilled_1110.ART_ART_11-10-07_B3_228EAOJ.html