Incident Lancair Propjet N193CG, Friday 5 February 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 February 2016
Time:c. 12:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair Propjet
Owner/operator:Leading Edge Air LLC
Registration: N193CG
MSN: LIV-487
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Goodland Municipal Airport (KGLD), Goodland, KS -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kit Carson Co (KITR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Rosel built Lancair IV-PT, experienced an inflight separation of a cabin window near Goodland Municipal Airport/Renner Field (KGLD), Goodland, Kansas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-FEB-16,GOODLAND,N193CG]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N193CG

https://www.flickr.com/photos/skyhawkpc/22178732199