Accident Embraer EMB-820C Navajo PT-WZA, Tuesday 16 February 2016
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 16 February 2016
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-820C Navajo
Owner/operator:Agro Pecuária Jogil Ltda
Registration: PT-WZA
MSN: 820020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Santa Isabel, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Jacarepaguá (SBJR)
Destination airport:Viracopos/Campinas (VCP/SBKP)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of the aircraft made an emergency landing on SP-056 Highway Joaquim Simon in Santa Isabel. Three people were on board and were not hurt.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/mogi-das-cruzes-suzano/noticia/2016/02/aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-em-rodovia-de-santa-isabel.html
http://aeromagazine.uol.com.br/artigo/video-mostra-queda-de-aviao-em-estrada-do-interior-de-sao-paulo_2527.html

https://oglobo.globo.com/brasil/video-mostra-pouso-forcado-de-bimotor-em-rodovia-de-sao-paulo-18687547
https://www.planepictures.net/v3/show_en.php?id=795495

Media: