Accident Mooney M20 , Thursday 5 September 1985
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 5 September 1985
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Toussus-le-Noble -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Merville
Destination airport:Toussus-le-Noble
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In a failed landing attempt, the plane crashed into a clubhouse at the airport. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=fr&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Faeriapole.blogspot.com%2F2016%2F02%2Fen-1985-un-accident-dramatique-toussus.html