Incident Airbus A319-111 N918FR , Wednesday 2 March 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 2 March 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-111
Owner/operator:Frontier Airlines
Registration: N918FR
MSN: 1943
Year of manufacture:2003
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B5/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chicago-O'Hare International Airport, IL (ORD/KORD) -   United States of America
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Chicago-O'Hare International Airport, IL (ORD/KORD)
Destination airport:Salt Lake City Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Frontier Airlines Airbus A319-111 hit a push back truck at Chicago-O'Hare International Airport, Illinois.
The incident happened at Taxiway A17.

Sources:

https://flightaware.com/resources/airport/ORD/APD/AIRPORT+DIAGRAM/pdf
https://www.flightradar24.com//data/airplanes/n918fr/#8fa66e7

Media: