Incident SkyStar Kitfox Series 7 Super Sport 4X-OIE, Friday 4 March 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 March 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SkyStar Kitfox Series 7 Super Sport
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-OIE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Bnei Tzion -   Israel
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Kitfox S7 Super Sport aircraft flipped over in field, likely during a forced landing.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://twitter.com/YiddishNews/status/705718878907842560]

Media: