Accident Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron E.20-3, Wednesday 14 May 1986
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 May 1986
Time:21:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.20-3
MSN: TC-1457
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Romeral -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Getafe/Madrid
Destination airport:Albacete
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. Coded as "42322" in local press. Alférez Isidro Gómez Suárez.

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Sevilla) 16 May 1986, p60
Memorial Ala 12