Accident AISA I-11B L.8C-49, Wednesday 7 July 1965
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 July 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic I11B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AISA I-11B
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: L.8C-49
MSN: 124
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 km from Logrono -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Recajo
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed into river Ebro and sank. Cap Saudeat and passenger rescued slightly injured.

Sources:

El Adelantado de Segovia 8 July 1965, p4
Scramble