Accident AISA I-115 E.9-125, Friday 16 June 1961
ASN logo

Date:Friday 16 June 1961
Time:
Type:AISA I-115
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.9-125
MSN: 125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK

Note: "648-E9-125" reported in a forced landing Reboliosa del Pedro (Soria), 17 NOV 1959. Both occupands unhurt, aircraft damaged (La Rioja 18 NOV 1959, p3)

Sources:

Scramble