Accident AISA I-115 E.9-167, Tuesday 11 October 1966
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 October 1966
Time:
Type:AISA I-115
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.9-167
MSN: 167
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villanueva del Pardillo (Madrid) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Getafe (Ala 35)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"E.9-167" hit a truck during emergency landing on a road. Coded "351-.3". Instructor and mechanic injured. Two on the open truck killed, eight injured.

Sources:

Baleares 14 October 1966, p3 (photo)
Diario de Burgos 14 October 1966, p1 (photo)