Accident AISA I-115 E.9-27, Wednesday 12 April 1961
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 April 1961
Time:
Type:AISA I-115
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.9-27
MSN: 27
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Los Alcácares (Murcia) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
"HS-79-81" crashed. Cap José Pérez Cruz and cabo primero Enrique Castane Lorente seriously injured. Both from Academia General de Aviación, San Javier.

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 13 April 1961, p5
Scramble