Incident Piper PA-28RT-201 Arrow IV D-EAHI, Saturday 2 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 2 April 2016
Time:17:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28RT-201 Arrow IV
Owner/operator:PanoramaFlug GmbH
Registration: D-EAHI
MSN: 28R-7918222
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Egelsbach (EDFE) (Hessen) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Egelsbach (EDFE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shortly after landing the right main gear collapsed and the aircraft slipped off the runway.

Sources:

https://www.hessenschau.de/panorama/pilot-bei-missglueckter-landung-in-egelsbach-verletzt,bruchlandung-egelsbach-100.html

https://www.ffh.de/nachrichten/top-meldungen.html

http://www.fnp.de/rhein-main/blaulicht/Bruchlandung-auf-dem-Egelbsbacher-Flughafen;art25945,1938759

http://www.feuerwehr-egelsbach.de/startseite/einsatzabteilung/einsaetze/einzelansicht/artikel/2016-029/