Accident CASA 1.131E Jungmann (Bü 131) , Tuesday 27 May 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 May 1952
Time:07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131E Jungmann (Bü 131)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Iletas -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Palma de Mallorca
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. As "Buker" in local press. One killed, other occupant died three days later.

Sources:

ABC (Sevilla) 28 May 1952, p10