Incident Alpi Aviation Pioneer 300 ZK-LPD, Saturday 9 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 9 April 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PNR3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alpi Aviation Pioneer 300
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZK-LPD
MSN: NZ85
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Feilding, Manawatu 2 -   New Zealand
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:NZFI
Destination airport:NZFI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft suffered a engine failure and successfully forced landed into a paddock. the aircraft was moved by road to the nearest airfield for repair

Sources:

http://blog.adsdjmatioka.de/V1/tlzcmqch/magnamans-road-trip.asp