Accident airplane YV-...., Tuesday 26 May 1970
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 May 1970
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: YV-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Candelaria -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mariba
Destination airport:Santa Rosalia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four seater aero-taxi crashed overloaded with two passengers. Pilot Enrique Cobo and five miners.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 28 May 1970, p41