Incident Cessna 310D N6930T, Monday 11 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 April 2016
Time:c. 12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6930T
MSN: 39230
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Glendale Municipal Airport (KGEU), Glendale, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Glendale Muni (KGEU)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inflight landing gear anomaly and subsequent nose gear collapse upon landing at Glendale Municipal Airport (KGEU), Glendale, Arizona. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.wsmv.com/story/31696305/pilot-makes-emergency-landing-at-glendale-airport
https://www.abc15.com/news/region-west-valley/glendale/plane-makes-emergency-landing-at-glendale-airport-video
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-APR-16,GLENDALE,N6930T]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N6930T

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=iAVk3qnQicE

Media:

WSMV Channel 4