Incident Jeffair Barracuda N85UC, Wednesday 27 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 April 2016
Time:08:30
Type:Jeffair Barracuda
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N85UC
MSN: 393
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ernest A Love Field Airport (KPRC), Prescott, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Love Field (KPRC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Weisel built Barracuda, experienced a nosegear retracted landing at Ernest A Love Field Airport (KPRC), Prescott, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.dcourier.com/news/2016/apr/27/plane-makes-rough-landing-airport/_/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:27-APR-16,PRESCOTT,N85UC]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N85UC

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jeffair_Barracuda
NTSB