Accident Sukhoi Su-7BM 5619, Thursday 2 June 1977
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 June 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-7BM
Owner/operator:20.SBOLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 5619
MSN: 5619
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:naer Vémyslice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Namest nad Oslavou LKNA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight due to control system failure near Vémyslice. Pilot Karel Bruckner ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20171024005028/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com:80/FitterFixed.html
Valka.cz