Accident gyroplane unreg., Thursday 12 May 2016
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 May 2016
Time:10:30
Type:gyroplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lincoln County, Nevada -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The unregistered gyroplane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://lasvegas.cbslocal.com/2016/05/12/pilot-dead-in-lincoln-county-1-seat-helicopter-crash/
FAA
https://www.stgeorgeutah.com/news/archive/2016/05/13/kss-st-george-man-killed-in-aircraft-crash/#.Vzc8PdRHaK0
https://www.facebook.com/kevin.eaton.90/videos/971311682930575/?pnref=story