Accident Beechcraft 95-D55 Baron EC-BRG, Friday 27 February 1970
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 February 1970
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 95-D55 Baron
Owner/operator:Aero Club Barcelona-Sabadell
Registration: EC-BRG
MSN: TE-668
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaragoza -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Twin-engine "D55" crashed after take-off due to failure of one engine. Pilot Miró uninjured. Passengers injured. Aircraft suffering major damages.

Sources:

Libertad 28 February 1970, p2
(RNAC)

ACCORDING TO THE SOURCES "EC-BRG" INVOLVED