Accident crop duster , Monday 16 May 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 May 2016
Time:
Type:crop duster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dem. Republik Congo -   Congo (Democratic Republic)
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The crop duster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.itv.com/news/anglia/update/2016-05-26/former-bedford-blues-player-dies-in-congo-plane-crash/