Accident Let Z-37 Cmelák OK-ZJP, Wednesday 25 May 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 25 May 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z37P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let Z-37 Cmelák
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OK-ZJP
MSN: 09-12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Radovici -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NBAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The agricultural plane crashed on a test flight under unknown circumstances. The pilot (44) died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NBAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://news.pn/de/incidents/161289
Final report - http://nbaai.gov.ua/uploads/pdf/Chmelak.pdf