Accident Martin 139W 107, Monday 20 March 1939
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 March 1939
Time:14:15
Type:Martin 139W
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación de Ejército)
Registration: 107
MSN: 759
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA El Palomar, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 60 meters altitude and caught fire. Cap José A. Domínguez, Cap Augusto Bolignini and Cabo mechanic José Domingo Pérez.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/18441/?page=2
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/3914/?page=2
La Nación (Santiago) 21 March 1939, p7