Incident Schweizer 269C-1 (300CB) RP-C337 , Friday 10 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 June 2016
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C-1 (300CB)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RP-C337
MSN: 0085
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Binalonan, Pangasinan -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured and were taken to hospital.

Sources:

http://news.abs-cbn.com/nation/regions/06/10/16/helicopter-crashes-in-pangasinan-2-hurt