Incident Yellow Airplane , Sunday 12 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 June 2016
Time:18:00
Type:Yellow Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Spanish Lookout, Cayo District -   Belize
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to open field terrain at Spanish Lookout in the Cayo District. The airplane came to rest inverted, sustaining substantial damage, and the two occupants onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.plustvbelize.com/plane-crash-in-spanish-lookout-two-men-injured/]