Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 310Q N315CB, Wednesday 22 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 June 2016
Time:14:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310Q
Owner/operator:Industrial Medical Support Inc
Registration: N315CB
MSN: 310Q0434
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Long Beach Airport (Daugherty Field) (KLGB), Long Beach, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Long Beach (KLGB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency gear-up landing at Long Beach Airport (Daugherty Field) (KLGB), Long Beach, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://patch.com/california/longbeach-ca/plane-makes-soft-belly-landing-long-beach-aiport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-JUN-16,LONG%20BEACH,N315CB]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=315CB