Incident Airplane , Thursday 30 June 2016
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 30 June 2016
Time:10:45
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Union County north of Richwood, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Private airstrip, Richwood, OH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Light Sport Aircraft (LSA) impacted the terrain during a landing attempt to a private airstrip in Union County north of Richwood, Ohio. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.thisweeknews.com/content/stories/marysville/news/2016/06/30/police-beat-woman-receives-minor-injuries-in-plane-crash.html