Accident Cessna 206 YV1538, Wednesday 20 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 April 2016
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Massif Group
Registration: YV1538
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Angostura -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Paragua
Destination airport:La Bonita
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All six occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://movil.nuevaprensa.com.ve/Seis%20muertos%20dej%C3%B3%20siniestro%20aeron%C3%A1utico%20en%20La%20Paragua