Gear-up landing Incident Airbus A320-233 LV-BFY, Wednesday 13 July 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 July 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-233
Owner/operator:LATAM Argentina
Registration: LV-BFY
MSN: 1858
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:IAE V2527E-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lima-Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM) -   Peru
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airbus A320-233, LV-BFY, was parked inside a hangar at Lima-Jorge Chávez International Airport in Peru when the nose landing gear retracted.

Sources:

@dlopez_1992

Media: