Accident Mil Mi-6 CCCP-21855, Sunday 8 June 1975
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 June 1975
Time:08:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-6
Owner/operator:Aeroflot/Yakutiya
Registration: CCCP-21855
MSN: 2680803V
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Novy Uoyan, Republic of Buryatia -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Ust-Kut
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing the crew discovered a fire in the cargo cabin. The flames quickly spread and penetrated into the cockpit. The crew left aboard. The helicopter burned down completely.

Sources:

http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=1170