Incident Hol’s der Teufel OK-A415, Monday 18 July 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 July 2016
Time:
Type:Hol’s der Teufel
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-A415
MSN: EU-LKM-01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Plasy Airport (LKPS), Plzen District -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Plasy u Plzně (LKPS)
Destination airport:Plasy u Plzně (LKPS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider replica impacted terrain while on approach to the airfield at Plasy u Plzně.

Sources:

https://plzen.idnes.cz/kluzak-vetron-nehoda-havarie-sraz-kluzaku-plasy-letiste-pe1-/plzen-zpravy.aspx?c=A160718_101618_plzen-zpravy_pp
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/OK-A415.html

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Jiri-Lenik-Hol-s-der-Teufel-(replica)/1757824
http://www.planes.cz/en/photo/1215782/hol-s-der-teufel-ok-a415-private-plasy-lkps