Incident Flight Design CTSW D-MTTW, Monday 4 July 2016
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 July 2016
Time:19:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTSW
Owner/operator:Flugschule YourFlight Kamen
Registration: D-MTTW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ahlen, Near Hamm -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EDLH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft forced landed in a field during approach to Hamm-Lippewiesen Airfield - EDLH. The CT sustained substantial damages, both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www1.wdr.de/nachrichten/westfalen-lippe/notlandung-ahlen-flugzeug-100.html_
https://www.wa.de/nordrhein-westfalen/ultraleichtflugzeug-legt-zwischen-ahlen-dolberg-notlandung-rapsfeld-hin-keine-verletzten-6543783.html
http://www.feuerwehr-ub.de/Einsatzberichte/notlandung-im-rapsfeld