Accident Loring R-3 22, Monday 2 July 1934
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 July 1934
Time:
Type:Loring R-3
Owner/operator:Aeronáutica Militar Española (AME)
Registration: 22
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Guarromán -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Getafe
Destination airport:Tablada
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing after engine failure. Crew not injured. Airplane "R-3 Nr°22" destroyed.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 3 July 1934, p28