Accident airplane F-...., Tuesday 10 September 1996
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 September 1996
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Category:Accident
Location:Missing Dominica Channel -   Martinique
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed into the sea under unknown circumstances but was never found. All six occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://la1ere.francetvinfo.fr/martinique/saint-pierre-rend-hommage-ses-disparus-dans-le-crash-du-canal-de-la-dominique-396225.html
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-stpierre-10sep96