Accident Consolidated B-24J-15-CF Liberator EW104, Wednesday 28 June 1944
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24J-15-CF Liberator
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force
Registration: EW104
MSN: 42-99765
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Giurgiu (?) -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
to RAF as Liberator B.VI EW104. MIA on mission to Giurgiu, Romania Jun 28, 1944.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1942_5.html