Incident Boeing 777-281 JA714A, Thursday 15 September 2016
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 15 September 2016
Time:18:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B772 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-281
Owner/operator:All Nippon Airways - ANA
Registration: JA714A
MSN: 28276/523
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 308
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fukuoka Airport (FUK/RJFF) -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Fukuoka Airport (FUK/RJFF)
Destination airport:Tokyo International Airport/Haneda (HND/RJTT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing 777-281 performing flight ANA/NH266 from Fukuoka to Tokyo/Haneda aborted takeoff from the runway 16 of Fukuoka due to a warning on the No.2 engine. There were no reported injuries. The runway was closed for ten minutes, causing eleven other commercial flights to be delayed for 33 minutes maximum.
The aircraft was repaired and was back in service the next day.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20160915-00050125-yom-soci