Incident Flight Design CTLS TC-UHA, Saturday 24 September 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 September 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FDCT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Flight Design CTLS
Owner/operator:
Registration: TC-UHA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Antalya -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Flight Design CTLS sustained substantial damage when the undercarriage collapsed in a forced landing.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/antalyada-kucuk-ucak-mecburi-inis-yapti/

Images: