Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20 N3RZ, Thursday 29 September 2016
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 September 2016
Time:10:27 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3RZ
MSN: 27-0162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bangor International Airport, Penobscot County, ME -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bangor International Airport, ME (BGR/KBGR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing and sustained unreported damage. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.foxbangor.com/news/item/16778-plane-lands-without-landing-gear-in-bangor_
http://bangordailynews.com/2016/09/29/news/bangor/bangor-airport-reopens-after-small-plane-lands-on-belly/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:30-SEP-16,MOONEY]

Location