Accident Douglas O-2 , Monday 3 July 1939
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 July 1939
Time:morning
Type:Douglas O-2
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balbuena -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Ten Av Aristeo Camacho Barrera bailed out. As "Douglas" in local press.

Sources:

El Informador 4 July 1939, p2