Accident Humbert Tétras 912 CSLM 19., Wednesday 5 October 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 5 October 2016
Time:10:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic TTRS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Humbert Tétras 912 CSLM
Owner/operator:Force Aérienne de Guinée
Registration: 19.
MSN: 19.
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Conakry airport -   Guinea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Conakry airport
Destination airport:Conakry airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both pilots died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.dakaractu.com/Crash-d-un-avion-en-Guinee-Deux-morts-dont-un-jeune-pilote-guineen-et-un-ressortissant-francais_a119377.html
Scramble