Accident Airco DH.4B ? , Wednesday 3 January 1934
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 January 1934
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic dh4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airco DH.4B ?
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balbuena, MEX -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Ten Raúl Fierro seriously injured and mechanic González with unknown fate. Type as "Monterrey".

Sources:

El Informador 4 January 1934, p1
El Deber (Arequipa) 5 January 1934, p6