Incident Tecnam P92 D-MNSU, Sunday 16 October 2016
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 October 2016
Time:10:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-MNSU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Steinheim am Albuch -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Steinheim am Albuch
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made a runaway excursion, broke noze wheel. There was a gasoline leakage.
The 2 occupants (41 and 15) were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/110979/3457271
http://www.swp.de/heidenheim/lokales/polizeibericht/ultraleichtflugzeug-legt-bruchlandung-bei-steinheim-hin-13826277.html