Incident Cessna U206F YV1258, Saturday 15 October 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F
Owner/operator:Transmandu
Registration: YV1258
MSN: U206-02122
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Morichal, Bolívar. -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:svcb
Destination airport:svum
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While en route from Ciudad Bolívar to Urimán, had an technical emergency and made and suscessfull emergency landing near a native community, the pilot wlked to SVCN for assistance.

Sources:

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Cu2WwDJWcAAIBlx.jpg
http://www.rescate.com/YV1258.html