Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II N32494, Wednesday 9 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 November 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Flydreams Aircraft Corp
Registration: N32494
MSN: 34-5750026
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (KFXE), Fort Lauderdale, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fort Lauderdale Exec (FXE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing the plane sustained a nose landing gear collapse. There were no injuries during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.nbcmiami.com/news/local/Small-Plane-Emergency-at-Fort-Lauderdale-Executive-Airport-400601991.html?_osource=SocialFlowTwt_MIBrand
https://www.local10.com/news/plane-makes-rough-landing-at-fort-lauderdale-executive-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-NOV-16,FORT%20LAUDERDALE,N32494]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=32494
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000600398.html

Images:

Jacksonville Florida