Incident Airbus A380-841 B-6139 , Thursday 10 November 2016
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 November 2016
Time:23:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic A388 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A380-841
Owner/operator:China Southern Airlines
Registration: B-6139
MSN: 088
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent 970B-84
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 447
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Los Angeles International Airport, CA (LAX/KLAX) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Los Angeles International Airport, CA (LAX/KLAX)
Destination airport:Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN/ZGGG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
China Southern Airlines flight CZ328 from Los Angeles, California, USA to Guangzhou, China, was cancelled after the aircraft, an Airbus A380, impacted a towing truck.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/stenven6/status/797017384707977216
http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-3929326/Tow-truck-pulling-China-Southern-Airlines-plane-LAX-CRASHES-aircraft.html

Media: